Our Governors

 

LIST OF GOVERNORS

Chair of Governors 

Martin Bourke

(1 January 2016 -  30 December 2019)

Vice Chair of Governors

Monica Ferguson

(1 September 2018 - 31 August 2022)

Foundation Governors

Maura Keep

(1 September 2016 - 31 August 2020)

Elizabeth Nash

(1 September 2018 - 31 August 2022)

( Former ) Associate Governor

Samantha Ferguson

(November 2016 - September 2019)

LA Governor

John Humphries

(1 September 2016 - 31 August 2020)

Parent Governor

Andrew Robson

(15 October 2018 - 14 October 2022)

Helen Giles

(15 October 2018 - 14 October 2022)

Staff Governor

Renee Angeline

(1 April 2016 - 31 March 2020)

Headteacher

Mrs. A. Hamilton

 

(NONE OF OUR GOVERNORS HAVE LODGED A PECUNIARY/BUSINESS/FINANCIAL INTEREST)

One of our school governors (Mr. Bourke is also governor at Loreto College, Altrincham)

GOVERNOR COMMITTEE LIST

Chairperson

Mr. M. Bourke

 

Vice-Chairperson

Mrs. M. Ferguson

 

Resources Committee

Strategy

Curriculum

 

M. Keep (Chairperson)

A. Hamilton

M. Ferguson

H. Giles

  

M. Bourke (Chairperson)

M.Keep

J. Humphries

M. Ferguson (Vice Chair)

J. Humphries (Chairperson)

A. Hamilton

R. Angeline

E. Nash

 

Dismissal/Discipline and Grievance

Appeals/Dismissal Appeals

Pupil Discipline 

M. Keep

J. Humphries

Residual non-school members of governing Body

 

 M. Ferguson

 

 

Looked-After Children

Governor/Safeguarding Governor/Pupil Premium

Development 

Governor 

Sen Governors

J. Humphries

M. Bourke

 

 

Numeracy Governor  -  E Nash

Literacy Governor - M. Bourke

R.E/Ethos - R. Angeline and M. Ferguson

 

Files to Download

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS